Visa Requirements

 

STAGE 1: THE VISA PROCESS

After receiving the invitation letter, the aspirants should immediately contact to nearest Ukraine Embassy or Consulate and apply to Ukraine embassy with the following documents. Which are mentioned as below:
1 - Original Invitation letter
2 - Original international passport (valid for one year)
3-a - Higher Secondary School certificate (For 1st year Bachelor Level  students)(translated into Ukrainian language)
3-b - Bachelor Degree (For Master Level students)(translated into Ukrainian language
3-c - Masters Degree (For PhD Level students)(translated into Ukrainian language)
3-d - Transcripts (For Masters and PhD students)
4 - Birth Certificate (translated into Ukrainian language)
5 - Medical Certificate showing absence of Aids/HIV (translated into Ukrainian language)
6 - Medical Certificate showing physical and mental fitness (translated into Ukrainian language)
7 - 8 Passport size Photos

STAGE 2: THE ARRIVAL

After getting visa from Ukraine embassy or Consulate, students must inform us about his/her flight details with date and arrival time at least 4-5 days prior to arrival. One of our representatives shall receive the student at the airport. In case student will not inform us about his/her arrival, he/she shall be deported back to homeland.